Help the site to continue growing, like our fan page.

Privacy Policy

We from EngYes want you to have great satisfaction visiting our site and to know that the confidentiality of information here left is ensured in accordance with this Policy Privacy.

Data

All personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Ensuring the confidentiality of personal data of users our website is important for EngYes.

All personal information about members, subscribers, customers or visitors that use the EngYes will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act Personal 26 October 1998 (Law 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, and/or others.

The use of EngYes presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team the EngYes reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Thus, we recommend that you check out the Privacy Policy regularly in order to continually update.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information in the ads, includes your IP address (Internet Protocol), your ISP (Internet Service Provider), the browser you used to visit our website (such as Internet Explorer, Chrome, or other), the time of their visit and which pages you visited throughout our site.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. this may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as control of views.

We also use third party advertisements on our site to support maintenance costs. some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and/or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This is generally used for geotargeting (show advertising only to Lisbon readers from Lisbon eg.).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in options your browser, or by managing preferences in programs tools Anti-Virus, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this you can change the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or do not allow logins on our sites and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

The EngYes has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so that if another site visit from our must read the privacy policy of it.

We are not responsible for the privacy practices or This content in those sites.

[X]

Meet people


Practice your english, meeting people around the world

Find