Aider le site de continuer à croître, comme notre page fan.

maata   
      

Il a 5 courrier ( m a a t a )         3 voyelles ( a a a )         2 consonnes ( m t )         Parole au contraire ataam

Dont le dans la catégorieFINNISH - ETYMOLOGY 1
Informations sur le sujet

Finnish - Etymology 1

* Inflected form of MAA. PRONUNCIATION * Hyphenation: maa‧ta * Rhymes: -ɑːtɑ * IPA(key): /ˈmɑːt̪ɑ/ NOUN MAATA * Partitive singular form of maa. * _MAATA näkyvissä!_ * _LAND ahoy!_

Pronunciation

  • Hyphenation: maa‧ta
  • Rhymes: -ɑːtɑ
  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːt̪ɑ/

Noun

maata

  1. Partitive singular form of maa.

Dont le dans la catégorieFINNISH - ETYMOLOGY 2
Informations sur le sujet

Finnish - Etymology 2

From Proto-Finnic _*magat'ak_. PRONUNCIATION * Hyphenation: maa‧ta * Rhymes: -ɑːtɑ * IPA(key): /ˈmɑːt̪ɑ(ʔ)/ VERB MAATA * (intransitive) to lie (down, somewhere). * (intransitive) to have sex(ual intercourse) (with somebody = _genitive_ + kanssa). * (transitive, archaic, law) of a male, to lay, to have sex with _Tuo heidät tänne, me haluamme MAATA heidän kanssaan._ (Bible, Genesis 19:5) Bring them out to us so that we can HAVE SEX WITH them. * (transitive) ~ väkisin = to rape CONJUGATION SYNONYMS * (to lie down): makoilla DERIVED TERMS * nouns: makaaminen, makuu * verbs: _frequentative_ makailla, _causative_ makuuttaa COMPOUNDS * väkisinmaata

From Proto-Finnic *magat'ak.

Pronunciation

  • Hyphenation: maa‧ta
  • Rhymes: -ɑːtɑ
  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːt̪ɑ(ʔ)/

Verb

maata

  1. (intransitive) to lie (down, somewhere).
  2. (intransitive) to have sex(ual intercourse) (with somebody = genitive + kanssa).
  3. (transitive, archaic, law) of a male, to lay, to have sex with
    Tuo heidät tänne, me haluamme maata heidän kanssaan. (Bible, Genesis 19:5)
    Bring them out to us so that we can have sex with them.
  4. (transitive) ~ väkisin = to rape
Conjugation
Synonyms
Derived terms
Compounds
  • väkisinmaata

Dont le dans la catégorieFINNISH - ETYMOLOGY 3
Informations sur le sujet

Finnish - Etymology 3

* Inflected form of MAATTAA. PRONUNCIATION * Hyphenation: maa‧ta * Rhymes: -ɑːtɑ * IPA(key): /ˈmɑːt̪ɑ(ʔ)/ VERB MAATA * Indicative present connegative form of maattaa. * Second-person singular imperative present form of maattaa. * Second-person singular imperative present connegative form of maattaa.

Pronunciation

  • Hyphenation: maa‧ta
  • Rhymes: -ɑːtɑ
  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːt̪ɑ(ʔ)/

Verb

maata

  1. Indicative present connegative form of maattaa.
  2. Second-person singular imperative present form of maattaa.
  3. Second-person singular imperative present connegative form of maattaa.

Dont le dans la catégorieFINNISH - ANAGRAMS
Informations sur le sujet

Finnish - Anagrams

* mataa


comments powered by Disqus

Facebook




[X]

Rencontrer des gens


Pratiquez votre anglais, rencontrer des gens à travers le monde

Trouver